You are currently browsing the monthly archive for August 2009.

The last post is quite good so I decided not to edit it , but now , let me be serious for once and state my top 10 shoujo!!

First up Kazuki from Getbackers!
agb_kazuki001

Omg , just look at her , isn’t she gorgeous? Not only is she pretty , she is also a great fighter that uses weapon that spelt women ! Now just look at her face , the tenderness , the beautiful and flawless complexion just make you want to fap to it . Look at that slender body , that fabulous flat chest ,and those beautiful hairs . How can one not like her ? Now let us look at her hip and see her…….(!) HEY ! Wait !! Why is there a bulge there? WHy does her voice sounds like a man? Why does she have a PENIS!!!! Are you telling me that she is a MAN!!??? WTF WTF WTF , gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay . I hate him now .
Fuck Kazuki , let’s us go on to the next character.

Second up ,Shigeru Kanmuri from Yakitate Japan.
Yakitate-07_FJP_255x400
She is that hot pink hair girl below . Now , I always dig pink hair girl , especially pink hair girl that know how to bake bread using food science . We all know that bread is art and only great intelligent girl like her can craft out the most beautiful bread . I love bread and pink hair girl , so she is like the best waifu material for me . Also , look at her fantastic figure and face , she look so cute together with Azuma , dawwwwwwwwww.Her voice sounds wonderful too , thanks to Marina Inoue . Omg such a wonderful character .

Oh , in volume 8 of that manga, that Afro guy made a comment about him … … wait ??!! Him??? This is why I hate tongli , they sucks at translation , how can they make such a huge mistake and can’t differentiate him from her? It is so obvious that she will be the best couple with Azuma .

Ah ha , this is more like it , people are now commenting about him being a clever boy , simply delicious ! Also they finally spelt “her” correctly … … WAIT!!!!! BOY?!!! WTF WTF WTF WTF , gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay . Boy with pink hair??! WTF , now I hate him .

I gave up! All the girls I like are boy.

Advertisements

Everyone must have their top 10 anime girls , so I must have one too . Watch this place for updates as I will be going out to get slaughter by arrays and papers soon . For a sneak peek , I will tell you that this will be a conventional list that includes characters like Fate , Saber , Rin(LB) , Nanoha , Rin (F/SN) ,Shana , Mikoto , Senjourhoasdohhoias( that bakemonblahblah girl) , Hatsune Miku( black rock shooter) and errr Kallen because they are all so kawai and so cute – even though I have not watch any anime that they are in .

Omg , I am so cool because I fanboy anime shoujo. I don’t have a top ten shonen though , because I am gay , I only have a top 100 one . In those 100 shonen , I have the whole cast of bleach , naruto , gundam seed , KHR , D gray man and errr Code gayass because all of them are touching and handsome , I love buttseck .

Oh before I end off , Bleach is TOUCHING and Planet ES is SUCKY and BORING .Fuck all that like PLanet ES and also fuck off those bleach haters . PLease leave Bleach alone !!!

fall-2009-v1

This fall season will be  the first time that I don’t have a clear idea what to watch because all the series just look so ……ambiguous?  Of course , the only series that I know I will definitely watch is Darker than Black 2 , but for the others …… considering that I have white album , blah blah blah haruka’s secret  and queen blade in my hard disk on hold for 1 million years , I guess I might as well pick those up and put it on hold for another 10 million years.

However , I must say that I am quite interested in The Book Of Bantorra as it is produced by David Production which is relatively quite a new company . I heard good stuff for their Ristorante Paradiso and I really will like to see how well can they do .

Others that I am interested in are 11 eyes , Kobato , The Sacred Black Smith and errr Nyan Koi .I choose  Kobato and Sacred Black Smith due to their production studio . As for 11 eyes, it  looks like it will be sucky though but it is hard to say for an VN adaption . Nyan Koi may just happen to become something like Midori no Hibi or Sora no Mani Mani .

The rest of it just look doesn’t seems to appeal me . To think that I will be going to be Morgan Freeman by next Thursday.

LOL , forgot to insert credit even though there is a huge word “chartfag.wordpress.com” plastered on the chart but yea , I ripped that picture from http://chartfag.wordpress.com/ so please do site visit them for larger image and better content.

After talking about some anime stuff with some of my friends just now , I finally come down to a conclusion on what criteria you need in order to call yourself as an anime fan . Now , I bet that you heard a lot of people saying that they are fan of anime just because they watched some bleach or naruto , but are they really fan of anime or fan of that specific series? You may like Transformer 2 a lot , but just because of that , can you say that you are a fan of movie? I guess not , so it is quite obvious that being a fan does not only consist of liking something from that particular medium but actually embracing the whole lots all together . With that , it is clear now what are my criteria for being an anime fan .I will include some checklist and you tell me if those are applicable criteria or not .

Oh , if you don’t feel like pressing the more button to read a whole chunk of 1300 words , just do the opposite of what this guy does and you will be alright . Links below.

LOL I SUPPORT the industry!!!!

LOL I LOVE One Piece AND K-ON while sprouting NONSENSE using ENGLISH THAT NO ONE UNDERSTAND!!!!

LOL I am awesome because I LOVE RUBBISH SERIES!!!

I also LOVE ANIME GIRLS because they are CUTE and TSUNDERE , but I CAN’T APPRECIATE the passion of MANLY MAN .LOL I am also a weeaboo that spelt GIRL AS SHOUJO because I took JAPANESE 101 in SCHOOL!!

Read the rest of this entry »

Thoughts

The first 30 minute or so is pretty heavy in the theme of using allien to illustrate issue on  outcast and those living at the bottom rung of the society . It also used some kind of special directing technique whereby the whole movie is just like a documentary .The reference to district 6 is also quite clever . All these are smart and deep  but shortly  after that , it suddenly just turned into a rat and mouse game of a mutated human and the MNU . Irregardless , the rat and mouse race is one of the most heart pumping one that I ever saw . Every minute there is tension and explosion , the main character can die anytime and the action scene are really well done and realistic , realistic as in more realistic than most movies out there .
Read the rest of this entry »

Now , admit it , when you first saw the singer for lain op , you will definitely think that it is that Korean singer even though they sound totally different . If not , at least I did .  Another prominent example is that everyone thought that Sousei no Aquarion is sang by Akino Arai even until now . Again , I must admit that I thought so too and nearly fainted when I saw AKINO from bless 4 . I thought that young girl with fat face is a 50 years old women. I can’t believe that all Japanese look like 20 – until I found out that that AKINO is different from this Akino.

To tell you the truth , I even created a post about Akino Arai and treat it that she sang Sousei no Aquarion while praising her eternal youth and superb english and large voice range( Of course she have a large voice range when you compare Sousei no Aquarion to Voice , they are from two different singer!!!) . Of course , I felt cheated after knowing the truth . LOL , lucky I did my research and didn’t embarrass myself and deleted that post as fast as I could . Also FUCK MAL for listing Akino Arai to be in production of Sousei no Aquarion theme song .

With that , have you ever mixed up any artiste name before? I think you should because there are like 500 Hitomi out there singing anime song .  I can’t differentiate who is Tanaka Rie and Kugimiya Rie at the start too . I also thought that Ah Niu is To Man-Chak , but that is a totally unrelated case . Oh and To Man-Chak is the newest , most promising idol from Hong Kong if you don’t know who he is .

Here is his picture:
S5TRWlEMC_1184419691

8 hour later will be my first exam but I am still awake even when it is 2am now. Why is that so? Other than the fact that I am a genius that will surely score even without studying , I want to say this ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Can I touch your hand?

http://www.thepicturehouse.com.sg/coming.html

So yea , Evangelion 2.0 is coming soon and soon may come anytime. Lololololololololol , really need to go for a movie soon.
LOL! News post is stupid right? Sometimes thing  change during the last minute . As far as I know , Eva 2.0 will be coming during the first quarter of 2010 but who knows right?

Woah , it had been like so long since my last movie . I think my previous movie is like Sky crawler from last year December   . Oh , I forgot about Detroit Metal City , that movie is just so forgettable that I even forgot that I watched it .Thankfully , I always re read all my post , that’s why I knew I watched DMC before and yes, my favourite past time is to re read my blog post , all 230+ of them twice a week while pausing GITS episode 11 at 3min 30 second . I don’t know why I am doing that but it is always fun laughing at how I was 8 month ago . I must say that my character development is as stagnant as Kamina when I compare myself now from 8 months before; all along being the same loud mouth retard that don’t know what he is saying .

Now onto the topic about Movie . To be frank , I am always a movie lover , I love movie so much, I always watch it alone because all my friend are faggot that don’t watch what I watch . They prefer those forgettable mainstream stuff that is dumbed down for the audience like Harry potter , Kung fu dunk , Iron Man and such.  Now , those movies are just CGI porn that slap in lousy plot  to fill in screen time . I don’t even feel that those stuff are good enough for me to warrant a thumb up .To be more specific , I don’t even feel anything when watching those movie . It is like watching porn without porn . That’s why I don’t enjoy going out to a movie with friends , it is like  9/10 movie they choose are disappointing  for me . The only time that they made a right choice is the time they choose red cliff . Thanks to them , I missed quite a few great show like freedom writer and errr ponyo.

Read the rest of this entry »

Ok this is my first post and after watching Sakigaki Cromartie High, I suddenly feel like ranting on something so here I am. (Pardon my bad english) Also I believe that the MAN who picked up this Alien posted something like this before. But whatever, I’m just gona write out what I think.

Some things I wanna say.
First Thing, why do people love K-on and Lucky Star so much? I do not blame people who rave about K-on and Lucky Star because they are moe-tard who like to see cute girls eat cake and cute girls talking about how to eat a chocolate cornet.(No offense, I myself love moe stuff too) But when I asked some people why rave about K-on and Lucky Star? They said it was because IT WAS FUNNY!… wtf??(Plz enlighten me which parts is funny)

Second Thing, Why is sexy commando and cromartie RAREly being praise.(That’s how i feel though, cuz there are too much moe-tards) This two series are like some treasures that was being display but no one actually pick em up, its just like leaving behind gold bars when you can actually take em. But people rather go for shit from some dumps and rave about how nice they smell every moment of their life. For every reader info who do not know about this series, I can only say it is the most EPIC comedy anime I ever watch before, so I will waste my breaths and recommend moe-tards to TRY this series and stop sticking to MOEs and for people who say that K-on and Lucky Star is funny PLZ watch this series too before u rave about something being funny.

Badassesss FACESS

Badassesss FACESS and BADASSES THOUGHT

WHAT will you do when u open a door?? (Cromartie will show that it is normal to open a door and close it after doing so)
Recommendation by IWICSYI are never wrong

Some Craps which is not important
(One Last Thing,
The Man who pick up this Alien is a very MANLY ASS and when you wanna comment to him please use HAHA as the beginning –> HAHA, …… ) Thank you, very much

P.S. This is written by a Alien so there might be something wrong with it

IWICSYI

  • What Facebook did to American democracy, by @alexismadrigal theatlantic.com/technology/arc… 51 minutes ago
  • It's hypocrisy and instinctively, you kinda know for some reason because you can't feel they are genuine 4 days ago
  • The scandals of production companies who produce progressive work but are rampant with sexual assaults are why I don't buy their message. 4 days ago
  • Maybe he matured and start thinking about his influence in stuff he writes. Like "Not afraid" is hell out of character too. 4 days ago
  • He does rap about politician and stuff but most of them are tongue in cheek but this one seems soap boxing and he is the anti soapbox. 4 days ago

RSS My MyAnimeList

Categories

Blogstats

  • 95,145 hits